We attendance of 27 for the second event in our Legacy and Standard Series.   Our next event will be Legacy on April 10th.  Stay tuned for more info.

 Congratulations to our top 8:

Split  Bryan Gottlieb
Split   Scott Collett
3rd Justin Gottlieb
4th Joel Paradee
5th Gabe Heitker
6th Mark Morrison
7th Rion Marmalstein
8th Jurgis Paliulis

The deck lists are:

1st  Bryan Gottlieb
MAIN
3 Day of Judgement
2 Gideon Jura
3  Wall of Omens
3 Condemn
4 Jace TMS
1 Treasure Mage
1 Deprive
3 Mana Leak
2 Spell Pierce
4  Preordain
1 Spire of Ish Sah
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Tumble Magnet
2 Contagion Clasp
2 Venser, the Sourner
3 Celestial Colonade
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Seachrome Coast
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
4 Tectonic Edge
4 Plains
5 Island

SIDE
1 Day of Judgement
2 Revoke Existence
2 Spell Pierce
3 Celestial Purge
3 Flashfreeze
3 Leyline of Sanctity
1 Elspeth

1st Scott Coilett
MAIN
1 Mystifying Maze
3 Plains
3 Island
4 Tectonic Edge
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Seachrome Coast
1 Elixir of Immortality
2 Into the Roil
3 Spell Pierce
1 Sylvok Lifestaff
2 Day of Judgement
3 Mana Leak
4 Jace, TMS
2 Gideon Jura
4  Preordain
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Squadron Hawk
1 Sword of Feast of Famine
1 Sword of Body and Mind

SIDE
2 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
2 Celestial Purge
1 Day of Judgement
1 Dust
3  Divine Offering
3 Flash Freeze
3 Condemn

3rd Justin Gottlieb
MAIN
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Lavaclaw Reaches
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
8 Swamp
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Bloodghast
4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
4 Kalastria Highborn
1 Manic  Vandal
4 Pulse Tracker
2 Vampire Hexmage
4 Vampire Lacerator
2 Vicera Seer
3 Arc Trail
2 Go for the Throat
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
4  Lightning Bolt

SIDE
1 Arc Trail
2 Crush
2 Sign in Blood
2 Demon of Death’s Gate
1 Go for the Throat
1 Manic Vandal
2 Mark of Mutiny
3 Skin Render
1 Vampire Hexmage

4th Joel Paradee
MAIN
4 Contagion Clasp
4 Tumble Magnet
4 Necropede
4 Phyrexian Crusader
4 Phyrexian Vatmother
2 Deprive
2 Mana Leak
1 Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
4 Inquisition of Fozilek
4 Preordain
4 Island
6 Swamp
4 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Darkslick Shores
4 Drowned Catacomb
4 Inkmoth Nexus

SIDE
1 Contagion Engine
1 Corrupted Conscience
3 Disfigure
3 Doom Blade
2 Flashfreeze
2 Spell Pierce
3  Duress

5th Gabe Heitker
MAIN
4 Primeval Titan
1 Inferno Titan
1 Avenger of Zendikar
2 Summoning Trap
2 Green Sun Zenith
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Overgrown Settlement
4 Explore
4 Khalni Heart Expedition
2 Cultivate
3 Harrow
3 Slag Storm
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Verdict Catacombs
4 Valakut Molten Pinnacle
2 Raging Ravine
3 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Evolving Wilds
5 Forest
11 Mountain

SIDE
1 Thrun Last Troll
1 Acidic Slime
3 Nature’s Claim
2 Summoning  Trap
1 Rampaging Baloths
2 Koth of the Hammer
3 Pyroclasm
2 Obstinate Oaloth

6th Mark Morrison
MAIN
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sylvok Lifestaff
3 Spell Pierce
3 Mana Leak
3 Gideon Jura
4 Preordain
4 Day of Judgement
4 Squadron Hawks
4 Jace TMS
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Baneslayer Angel
5 Plains
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Tectonic Edge
5 Island
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Celestial Colonnade

SIDE
3 Oust
2 Celestial Purge
3 Divine Offering
3 Flashfreeze
2 Mirran Crusader
2 Sun Titan

7th Rion Marmalstein
MAIN
4 Jace TMS
4 Mana Leak
4 Preordain
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Inferno Titan
4 Explore
4 Lotus Cobra
2 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Oracle of Muldaya
3 Precursor Golem
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Raging Ravine
3 Copperline Gorge
2 Halimar Depths
5 Island
3 Forest
2 Mountain

SIDE
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Obstinate Baloth
3 Acidic Slime
2 Flashfreeze
4 Pyroclasm
2 Spell Pierce

8th Jurgis Paliulis
MAIN
3 Verdant Catacombs
8 Swamp 
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Lavaclaw Reaches
2 Captivating Vampire
2 Dark Tutelage
3 Arc Trail
3 Viscera Seer
3 Go for the Throat
4 Vampire Lacerator
4 Lighting Bolt
4 Bloodghast
4 Pulse Tracker
4 Kalastria Highborn
4 Gatekeeper of Malakir

SIDE
2 Manic Vandal
2 Duress
2 Vampire Nighthawk
3 Vampire Hexmage
1 Arc Trail
2 Doom Blade
2 Demon of Death’s Gate
1 Dark Tutelage